Active10835444Private limited companyWarrington

OUTPUT PRECISION LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OUTPUT PRECISION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10835444) incorporated on 26 June 2017, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £86k and cash of £59k, with 6 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 46% on the prior period (£59k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,843 comparable companies in Manchester (median £9,760, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£86k
+46%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£59k
+1198%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£86k
Cash at bank
£59k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£86k£59k£61k———6
30 June 2024£59k£4,579£122k———6
Cash per employee£9,905Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £85,983 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+46.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £59,429
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-26 (9 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Tomasz Marcin Gerlich
    Individual · since 26 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Gabriela Kinga Gerlich
    Individual · since 6 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £86k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £59k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OUTPUT PRECISION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.