Active10837932Private limited companyIngatestone

EABC EDUCATION LTD

C63/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EABC EDUCATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10837932) incorporated on 27 June 2017, registered in Ingatestone. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £29k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 272 companies in educational support services in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £571 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£29k
−11%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£29k£1,836———1
31 March 2025—£33k£219———1
31 March 2024—£35k£1,080———1
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
63 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-06-27 (9 years)
63Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Elspeth Anne Bonds
    Individual · since 27 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EABC EDUCATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.