Active10845982Private limited companySittingbourne

POMANI LTD

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POMANI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10845982) incorporated on 3 July 2017, registered in Sittingbourne. Its registered activity is manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (SIC 10710). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £152k and cash of £113k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 28% on the prior period (£118k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 57 comparable companies in Kent (median £2, upper quartile £9,478).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10710
Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£152k
+28%vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
£113k
+45%vs Jul 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2025
Net assets
£152k
Cash at bank
£113k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£152k£113k£46k———2
31 July 2025£118k£78k£72k———2
31 July 2024£101k£79k£52k———0
Cash per employee£56kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £151,684 at 2026-07-31
+8Net assets growing+28.4% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £112,921
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-07-03 (9 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Monika Szczypka
    Individual · since 3 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £118k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £101k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POMANI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.