Active10864575Private limited companyLondon

ATL SERVICES LTD

B67/100

Owned by Krd Capital Ltd, Bcb Capital Ltd and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10864575) incorporated on 13 July 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £3.21m, with 3 employees on average.

There are 13,419 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,057 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£3.21m
+37%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3.21m
Profit for the year
£127k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£3.21m£8.31m£11.37m—£127k3
31 March 2024—£2.34m£7.36m£9.57m—£135k3
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1.07mCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
67 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Cash reservesCash £3,214,862
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-07-13 (9 years)
67Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Krd Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 September 2018
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Bcb Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 September 2018
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Chg1 Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 September 2018
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Catherine Johanna Davey
    Individual · since 13 July 2017 · ceased 27 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.