Active - Proposal to Strike off10874539Private limited companyLondon

UKHSP LTD

D43/100

Owned by John Ahmadi, John Ahmadi and 1 other

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UKHSP LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 10874539) incorporated on 19 July 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,913 comparable companies in London (median £2, upper quartile £1,000).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1£1—————
31 March 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-07-19 (9 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr John Ahmadi
    Individual · since 19 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Ahmadi
    Individual · since 19 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hossein Ahmadi
    Individual · since 1 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Arezoo Sharifi
    Individual · since 15 December 2021 · ceased 4 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Monavar Sharifi
    Individual · since 15 December 2021 · ceased 5 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UKHSP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.