Active10942826Private limited companyLiverpool

TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10942826) incorporated on 1 September 2017, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1.53m and cash of £483k, with 10 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£1.72m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 290 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £8,397, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1.53m
−11%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£483k
−11%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
+25%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1.53m
Cash at bank
£483k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1.53m£483k£777k———10
30 September 2024£1.72m£539k£1.01m———8
Cash per employee£48kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,525,151 at 2025-09-30
+4Cash reservesCash £482,584
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-09-01 (9 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Edward Timothy Carson
    Individual · since 1 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John Daniel Gallagher
    Individual · since 1 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.53m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.72m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.