Active10954302Private limited companyNewbury

WABE LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WABE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10954302) incorporated on 8 September 2017, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £946 and cash of £3,427, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 135 comparable companies in Reading (median £1,437, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82110
Combined office administrative service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£946
−94%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£3,427
+69%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+100%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£946
Cash at bank
£3,427
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£946£3,427£35k———4
30 September 2024£15k£2,028£13k———2
Cash per employee£857Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £946 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-93.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-09-08 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Camilla Elizabeth Marriott
    Individual · since 8 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Benjamin Martyn Marriott
    Individual · since 8 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £946 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (combined office administrative service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WABE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.