Active10960163Private limited companyLondon

SD MEDSEC SERVICES LTD

D35/100

Owned by Shelini Ashok S Mirpuri (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SD MEDSEC SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10960163) incorporated on 13 September 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£16k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15209% on the prior period (£108).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£16k
−15209%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£16k—————5
30 September 2024£108—————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-16,318 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-15209.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-09-13 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Shelini Ashok S Mirpuri
    Individual · since 13 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Diane O'Hagan
    Individual · since 13 September 2017 · ceased 1 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £108 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SD MEDSEC SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.