Active10964868Private limited companyTelford

ANOTHER PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANOTHER PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10964868) incorporated on 15 September 2017, registered in Telford. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2,096, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£1,250).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2,096
+68%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2,096
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2,096——£404——1
30 September 2024£1,250——£1,250——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,096 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+67.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-09-15 (9 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Farrah Ali
    Individual · since 9 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Amar Ali
    Individual · since 15 September 2017 · ceased 9 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,096 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,250 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANOTHER PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.