Active11055518Private limited companyStevenage

EKAEKA LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EKAEKA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11055518) incorporated on 9 November 2017, registered in Stevenage. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £4,198, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 259 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £3,701, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
23 November 2026in 32 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£14k
−8%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£4,198
−12%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£4,198
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£14k£4,198—£157k——0
30 November 2024£15k£4,755—£157k——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,718 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-09 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Emma Clayton
    Individual · since 9 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 32 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EKAEKA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.