Active - Proposal to Strike off11070987Private limited companySalisbury

STEPHEN E. MORRIS LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Stephen Morris (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STEPHEN E. MORRIS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11070987) incorporated on 20 November 2017, registered in Salisbury. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £4,956, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 99% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
−99%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£4,956
−81%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£4,956
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100£4,956—£6,718——2
30 November 2024£16k£26k—£27k——2
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,478Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-99.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-20 (9 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stephen Morris
    Individual · since 20 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Juliet Morris
    Individual · since 10 December 2018 · ceased 29 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STEPHEN E. MORRIS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.