Active11071121Private limited companySouthampton

HIGHFIELD DIAGNOSTICS LTD

D35/100

Owned by Professor Robert William Eason, Ioannis Nikolaos Katis and 2 others

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHFIELD DIAGNOSTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11071121) incorporated on 20 November 2017, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (SIC 32500). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£379k and cash of £31k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (−£351k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,751 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,916, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32500
Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£379k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£31k
−7%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£379k
Cash at bank
£31k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£379k£31k£18k£57k——1
30 November 2024−£351k£33k£27k£73k——1
Current ratio0.84Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-379,091 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.84
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-20 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Professor Robert William Eason
    Individual · since 20 November 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Dr Ioannis Nikolaos Katis
    Individual · since 20 November 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Peijun He
    Individual · since 20 November 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Dr Collin Lawrence Sones
    Individual · since 20 November 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 20 November 2017 · ceased 20 November 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £379k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £351k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHFIELD DIAGNOSTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.