Active11071151Private limited companyLondon

DIGITAL TIPI LTD

D40/100

Owned by Benjamin Lynch (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGITAL TIPI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11071151) incorporated on 20 November 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£5,261, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (−£4,174). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£5,261
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£5,261
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£5,261—————1
30 November 2024−£4,174—————1
30 November 2023−£3,029—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,261 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-26.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-20 (9 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Benjamin Lynch
    Individual · since 20 November 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,261 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,174 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,029 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGITAL TIPI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.