Active11076428Private limited companyLondon

MTM CHOICE LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MTM CHOICE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11076428) incorporated on 22 November 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £5.47m, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,841 comparable companies in London (median £814, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£5.47m
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£5.47m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£5.47m————£00
31 October 2024£5.47m————£00

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,474,455 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-22 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mtm Choice Llc
    corporate entity, Delaware · since 22 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 November 2017 · ceased 22 November 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5.47m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5.47m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MTM CHOICE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.