Active11082984Private limited companyLondon

METRICAL LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

METRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11082984) incorporated on 27 November 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £2,553 and cash of £542, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 84% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£2,553
−84%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£542
−97%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£2,553
Cash at bank
£542
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£2,553£542£5,787———2
30 November 2024£16k£16k£6,920———2
Cash per employee£271Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,553 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-84.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-27 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Rachel Louise Morris
    Individual · since 27 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Keir Justin Boxshall
    Individual · since 30 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,553 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for METRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.