Active11083326Private limited companySunderland

ABILA LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABILA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11083326) incorporated on 27 November 2017, registered in Sunderland. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £8,263, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 146% on the prior period (£8,237).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 900 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £702, upper quartile £5,712).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£20k
+146%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£8,263
−3%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£8,263
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£20k£8,263————1
30 November 2024£8,237£8,495————1
Cash per employee£8,263Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,301 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+146.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-27 (9 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Aqib Javaid Aslam
    Individual · since 27 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Sara Hodgkinson
    Individual · since 22 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,237 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABILA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.