Active11083583Private limited companyMaidstone

AC TIMBER STRUCTURES LTD

B76/100

Owned by Callum Dixon and Adam Nicholas Barton

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AC TIMBER STRUCTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11083583) incorporated on 27 November 2017, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £52k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 807% on the prior period (£5,710).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,298 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,869, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£52k
+807%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£52k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£52k—————3
30 November 2024£5,710—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £51,802 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+807.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-27 (9 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Callum Dixon
    Individual · since 27 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Adam Nicholas Barton
    Individual · since 14 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,710 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AC TIMBER STRUCTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.