Active11084856Private limited companyLondon

CANZA LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CANZA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11084856) incorporated on 28 November 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £110k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£110k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£110k—————0
31 March 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £109,640 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-28 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Onyebuchi Ndubuisi Onwugbonu
    Individual · since 28 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £110k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CANZA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.