Active11087400Private limited companyNorthampton

LEARNTOWIN LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEARNTOWIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11087400) incorporated on 29 November 2017, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is general secondary education (SIC 85310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £90k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£104k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,390 comparable companies in the UK (median £621, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85310
General secondary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£90k
−13%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£90k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£90k——£194k——0
30 November 2024£104k——£186k——1
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £90,224 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-29 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Taher Sulemanji
    Individual · since 29 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £104k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (general secondary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEARNTOWIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.