Active11089676Private limited companyLondon

FB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11089676) incorporated on 30 November 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£18k and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£18k£0£1,000———0
31 March 2024−£16k£2,180£1,000———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,215 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-30 (9 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nicola Brivio
    Individual · since 28 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michele Brivio
    Individual · since 28 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Irina Sharay
    Individual · since 30 November 2017 · ceased 28 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FB TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.