Active11096861Private limited companyWatford

NJGRAPHIQUE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Nataliya Priestley and Julian Bradley Priestley

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NJGRAPHIQUE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11096861) incorporated on 5 December 2017, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £1,592, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,103 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,010, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£14k
−30%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1,592
−68%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£1,592
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£14k£1,592£1,440———2
31 December 2024£20k£4,976£8,058————
Cash per employee£796Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,896 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-29.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-12-05 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nataliya Priestley
    Individual · since 5 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Julian Bradley Priestley
    Individual · since 5 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NJGRAPHIQUE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.