Active11111875Private limited companyLondon

LAZEEZ TAPAS LIMITED

E27/100

Owned by Saima Malik, Iman Malik and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAZEEZ TAPAS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11111875) incorporated on 14 December 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£124k, with 19 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 55% on the prior period (−£80k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,259 comparable companies in London (median £470, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 67 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£124k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
19
+375%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£124k
Average employees
19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£124k——£206k——19
30 April 2024−£80k——£142k——4
Current ratio0.33Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-123,621 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-54.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.33
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-12-14 (9 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Saima Malik
    Individual · since 10 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Iman Malik
    Individual · since 10 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Wasim Malik
    Individual · since 10 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Wasim Malik
    Individual · since 14 December 2017 · ceased 10 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £124k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £80k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAZEEZ TAPAS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.