Active11124585Private limited companyLondon

SMARTMINE LTD.

B73/100

Owned by Alexander Milanovic and Vlade Milanovic

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMARTMINE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11124585) incorporated on 27 December 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £69k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£69k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 December 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
10 January 2027in 80 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£69k
−1%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£69k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£69k——£0——0
31 December 2024£69k——£0——0
31 December 2023£69k——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £68,623 at 2025-12-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-12-27 (9 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr. Alexander Milanovic
    Individual · since 27 December 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Vlade Milanovic
    Individual · since 27 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 80 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMARTMINE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.