Liquidation11136840Private limited companyDerby

COMPARE ETHICS LTD

E33/100
In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPARE ETHICS LTD is a liquidation private limited company (company number 11136840) incorporated on 8 January 2018, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 291 companies in other information technology service activities in Derby with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,381 and is 13 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 92 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
+25%vs Dec 2024
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025———£164k——5
31 December 2024———£180k——4
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
33 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-01-08 (9 years)
−25Status not ActiveLiquidation
33Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Abigail Elsie Morris
    Individual · since 8 January 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr James Oluwatoyin Adebayo Omisakin
    Individual · since 8 January 2018 · ceased 16 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 92 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPARE ETHICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.