Active11137810Private limited companyLiverpool

BCH ELECTRICAL LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BCH ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11137810) incorporated on 8 January 2018, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £84k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 3548% on the prior period (£558).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 753 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £5,109, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 92 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£20k
+3548%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£84k
+250%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+43%vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£84k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£20k£84k£72k———10
31 January 2024£558£24k£32k———7
Cash per employee£8,385Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,358 at 2025-01-31
+8Net assets growing+3548.4% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £83,848
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-01-08 (9 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Benjamin Christopher Hessey
    Individual · since 8 January 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Zoe Hessey
    Individual · since 10 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 92 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £558 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BCH ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.