Active11147568Private limited companyMaidenhead

AR GOLF LTD

B66/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AR GOLF LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11147568) incorporated on 12 January 2018, registered in Maidenhead. Its registered activity is physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £20k, with 4 employees on average.

There are 118 companies in physical well-being activities in Reading with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £529 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£20k
+2399%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£20k£415£444——4
31 March 2024—£782£23k£3,790——3
Current ratio44.95Comfortable
Cash per employee£4,886Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 44.95
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-01-12 (9 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christopher Aubrey
    Individual · since 12 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jack Robinson
    Individual · since 12 January 2018 · ceased 9 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (physical well-being activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AR GOLF LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.