Active11165888Private limited companyBroadgate

BSHD LTD

B69/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BSHD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11165888) incorporated on 23 January 2018, registered in Broadgate. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £683k and cash of £57k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£713k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
6 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£683k
−4%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£57k
+114%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−25%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£683k
Cash at bank
£57k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£683k£57k£3,693£890k——3
31 March 2025£713k£27k———−£52k4
31 March 2024£765k£50k————6
Current ratio0.07Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
69 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £683,431 at 2026-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.07
+4Cash reservesCash £56,830
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-01-23 (9 years)
69Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Vanadium Propholdco Condor Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 17 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kevin Grant Saltmarsh
    Individual · since 23 January 2018 · ceased 17 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Peter Blackman
    Individual · since 23 January 2018 · ceased 17 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Michael John Hall
    Individual · since 23 January 2018 · ceased 22 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £683k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £713k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £765k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BSHD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.