Active11166331Private limited companyLeighton Buzzard

REX & OBI LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Josephine Ngozi Nwakanma (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REX & OBI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11166331) incorporated on 23 January 2018, registered in Leighton Buzzard. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £641, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£668).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 356 comparable companies in Luton (median £1,291, upper quartile £9,845).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
6 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£641
−4%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2025
Net assets
£641
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£641—£1,262£621——1
31 January 2025£668—£2,333£1,665——1
Current ratio2.03Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £641 at 2026-01-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-01-23 (9 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Josephine Ngozi Nwakanma
    Individual · since 23 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £641 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £668 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REX & OBI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.