Active11175648Private limited companyBicester

CLOUDS ATELIER LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLOUDS ATELIER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11175648) incorporated on 29 January 2018, registered in Bicester. Its registered activity is manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (SIC 10710). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£9,679).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,239 comparable companies in the UK (median £132, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
12 February 2027in 113 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10710
Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
SIC 47240
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
SIC 47810
Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£12k
+24%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£12k——£3,963——1
31 January 2024£9,679—£13k£24k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,003 at 2025-01-31
+8Net assets growing+24.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-01-29 (9 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Ms Ericia Fong
    Individual · since 29 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Wai-Kee Nathan Wong
    Individual · since 12 July 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Wai-Kee Wong
    Individual · since 11 February 2019 · ceased 19 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 113 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,679 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLOUDS ATELIER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.