Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge11175652Private limited companyIlford

CWSQ3 LTD

E26/100
Live but Receiver Manager on at least one chargeThis status differs from a normally trading company. Check the Companies House record for the documents behind it.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CWSQ3 LTD is a live but receiver manager on at least one charge private limited company (company number 11175652) incorporated on 29 January 2018, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£19k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 January 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 February 2027in 113 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£19k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£19k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£19k——£33k——1
31 March 2024−£16k——£25k——1
Current ratio120.18Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
26 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,608 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 120.18
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-01-29 (9 years)
−25Status not ActiveLive but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
26Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kamran Mahmood
    Individual · since 29 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 113 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CWSQ3 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.