Active11187184Private limited companySevenoaks

BOD PHARMA & TESTING LIMITED

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOD PHARMA & TESTING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11187184) incorporated on 5 February 2018, registered in Sevenoaks. Its registered activity is dispensing chemist in specialised stores (SIC 47730). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£190k and cash of £62k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets fell 93% on the prior period (−£98k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 81 comparable companies in Kent (median £5,544, upper quartile £182k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47730
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£190k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£62k
−4%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+22%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£190k
Cash at bank
£62k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£190k£62k£112k———11
31 August 2024−£98k£64k£128k———9
Cash per employee£5,621Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-189,614 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-93.5% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £61,830
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-02-05 (9 years)
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Olubodun Abdulrahman Rabiu
    Individual · since 5 February 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £190k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £98k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (dispensing chemist in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BOD PHARMA & TESTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.