Active11187729Private limited companyLondon

SAFTAINABILITY LTD

B68/100

Owned by Youssef Safadi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAFTAINABILITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11187729) incorporated on 5 February 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is environmental consulting activities (SIC 74901). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 713 comparable companies in London (median £2,098, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74901
Environmental consulting activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1£1—————
28 February 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-02-05 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Youssef Safadi
    Individual · since 5 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (environmental consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAFTAINABILITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.