Active11187873Private limited companyWillenhall

FEIM LTD

C60/100

Owned by Susanne Margaret Daviees (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FEIM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11187873) incorporated on 5 February 2018, registered in Willenhall. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £402, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£6,702).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,602 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,943, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£402
−94%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£402
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£402——£53k——1
31 March 2024£6,702——£25k——1
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £402 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-94.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-02-05 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Susanne Margaret Daviees
    Individual · since 5 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £402 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,702 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FEIM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.