Active11190897Private limited companyCastleford

SPRING PARK (GRIMETHORPE) LTD

B68/100

Owned by D. Noble Limited, Christopher David Noble and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPRING PARK (GRIMETHORPE) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11190897) incorporated on 6 February 2018, registered in Castleford. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 975 comparable companies in Leeds (median £254, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£100——————
28 February 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-02-06 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • D. Noble Limited
    legal person · since 6 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher David Noble
    Individual · since 6 February 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Dennis Noble
    Individual · since 6 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPRING PARK (GRIMETHORPE) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.