COPA DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company number 11192642 · Active · Bury St. Edmunds IP28 7DE

E
Firmoscan score 32/100

COPA DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11192642) incorporated on 7 February 2018, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£138k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 63% on the prior period (−£85k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 2018
Next accounts due
31 December 2027 — in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027 — in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2026

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2024: −£87k; Mar 2025: −£85k; Mar 2026: −£138k−£87k−£85k−£138kMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2024: £335; Mar 2025: £2,765; Mar 2026: not reported£335£2,765n/aMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2024: 0; Mar 2025: 1; Mar 2026: 0010Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£138k——£106k——0
31 March 2025−£85k£2,765£34k£92k——1
31 March 2024−£87k£335—£76k——0
Current ratio
0.32 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 32/100 (grade E)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Sam Cowan — has significant influence or control · since 7 February 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 7 February 2018 · in Feb 2018.

Reminders for COPA DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.