Active11210305Private limited companyExeter

DEVON CONSULTANTS LTD.

A80/100

Owned by Zoe Oldman and Matthew John Oldman

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEVON CONSULTANTS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11210305) incorporated on 16 February 2018, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £74k and cash of £60k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£72k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,448 comparable companies in Other (median £20k, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£74k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£60k
+11%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£74k
Cash at bank
£60k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£74k£60k£17k£7,362——2
31 March 2024£72k£54k£24k£8,468——2
Current ratio10.4Comfortable
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £73,540 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 10.4
+4Cash reservesCash £59,901
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-02-16 (9 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Zoe Oldman
    Individual · since 16 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Matthew John Oldman
    Individual · since 16 February 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEVON CONSULTANTS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.