Active11213651Private limited companyNorthwood Hills

ARKWRIGHT SSB LTD

B66/100

Owned by Croydon Five Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARKWRIGHT SSB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11213651) incorporated on 19 February 2018, registered in Northwood Hills. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £29, with 0 employees on average.

There are 13,419 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,057 and is 11 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£29
−99%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£29
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£29£170k£4,260——0
31 March 2024—£2,260£170k£3,917———
Current ratio39.96Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 39.96
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-02-19 (9 years)
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Croydon Five Ltd
    corporate entity, Uk · since 1 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Bharat Kumar Hirji Thakrar
    Individual · since 19 February 2018 · ceased 1 June 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sanjeev Kumar Chibber
    Individual · since 19 February 2018 · ceased 1 June 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARKWRIGHT SSB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.