Active11224780Private limited companyMilton Keynes

SALMON M&E LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SALMON M&E LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11224780) incorporated on 26 February 2018, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 341 companies in electrical installation in Milton Keynes with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,243 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026———£0——0
28 February 2025———£1,000——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-02-26 (9 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edward Richard Salmon
    Individual · since 26 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SALMON M&E LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.