Active11233229Private limited companyLondon

HYPERION MATERIALS & TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LTD

C58/100

Owned by Simon Peacock

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYPERION MATERIALS & TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11233229) incorporated on 5 March 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 962 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£100£100—————
31 December 2023£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-05 (9 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Simon Peacock
    Individual · since 16 December 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Stirling Sexton
    Individual · since 5 March 2018 · ceased 29 October 2019
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Siobhan Ann Boyd
    Individual · since 29 October 2019 · ceased 1 February 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 February 2024 · ceased 16 December 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYPERION MATERIALS & TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.