Active - Proposal to Strike off11393305Private limited companyHarrow

BECKTON DEVELOPMENT LTD

C64/100

Owned by Sandeep Singh Mangat (significant control)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BECKTON DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11393305) incorporated on 1 June 2018, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, showing net assets of £10.44m, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 16684% on the prior period (£62k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
£10.44m
+16684%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£10.44m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025£10.44m——£40k——1
29 June 2024£62k——£7.43m——1
29 June 2023£30k——£7.39m——1
Current ratio34.39Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,437,380 at 2025-06-29
+8Net assets growing+16683.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 34.39
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-01 (8 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sandeep Singh Mangat
    Individual · since 1 June 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10.44m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BECKTON DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.