Active11393574Private limited companyMilton Keynes

GENBRICKS LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GENBRICKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11393574) incorporated on 1 June 2018, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£150k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£121k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,876 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £2, upper quartile £9,387).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£150k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£150k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£150k——£110k——1
30 June 2024−£121k——£112k——1
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-150,245 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-01 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Pooja Sharma
    Individual · since 1 June 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sumit Sharma
    Individual · since 1 June 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £150k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £121k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GENBRICKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.