Active11397709Private limited companyReading

SARZEN LTD

E27/100

Owned by Sarah Jill Lewington (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SARZEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11397709) incorporated on 5 June 2018, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£41k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (−£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,650 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£41k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£41k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£41k——£51k——1
30 June 2024−£32k——£47k——1
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-40,514 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-25.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-05 (8 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Sarah Jill Lewington
    Individual · since 5 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SARZEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.