Active11405754Private limited companyHarrow

TP INFINITY UK LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TP INFINITY UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11405754) incorporated on 8 June 2018, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£1.34m, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (−£1.11m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£1.34m
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£1.34m
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£1.34m——£1.36m——3
31 December 2024−£1.11m——£1.14m——3
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,335,575 at 2025-12-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-08 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Ist Networks B.V.
    corporate entity · since 7 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mohamed Mahmoud Noureldin Salaheldin
    Individual · since 8 June 2018 · ceased 1 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arvinder Singh Bharj
    Individual · since 1 March 2019 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mohamed Mahmoud Noureldin Salaheldin
    Individual · since 1 January 2020 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.34m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.11m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TP INFINITY UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.