Active11417351Private limited companySouthend-On-Sea

UNDERBEAST LTD

D35/100

Owned by Christopher Malcolm Sharpe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNDERBEAST LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11417351) incorporated on 15 June 2018, registered in Southend-On-Sea. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£631 and cash of £1,248, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 247% on the prior period (£429).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,589 comparable companies in Essex (median £2,143, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£631
−247%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,248
−40%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£631
Cash at bank
£1,248
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£631£1,248£612———1
30 June 2024£429£2,097£0———1
Cash per employee£1,248Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-631 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-247.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-15 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Christopher Malcolm Sharpe
    Individual · since 15 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £631 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £429 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNDERBEAST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.