Active11419953Private limited companyDartford

BE.SOFA LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Lorenzo Bardi, Massimo Bardi and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BE.SOFA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11419953) incorporated on 18 June 2018, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (SIC 46150). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £581k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 311 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10k, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46150
Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
SIC 47599
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£581k
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£581k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£581k—————0
30 June 2024£581k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £580,560 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-18 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Lorenzo Bardi
    Individual · since 18 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Massimo Bardi
    Individual · since 18 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Luca Bardi
    Individual · since 18 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £581k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £581k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BE.SOFA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.