Active11424491Private limited companySouthampton

CEZZAR LTD

D35/100

Owned by Cezar Alexandru Chitan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CEZZAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11424491) incorporated on 20 June 2018, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£4,114 and cash of £5,678, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 202% on the prior period (£4,014).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 444 comparable companies in Southampton (median £1,689, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£4,114
−202%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£5,678
−23%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£4,114
Cash at bank
£5,678
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£4,114£5,678£576———1
30 June 2024£4,014£7,421£5,499———1
Cash per employee£5,678Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,114 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-202.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-20 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Cezar Alexandru Chitan
    Individual · since 20 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,114 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,014 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CEZZAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.