Active11427705Private limited companyLiverpool

NRT GROUP LTD

B68/100

Owned by Nichola Browne (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NRT GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11427705) incorporated on 21 June 2018, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £41k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 593 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £4,341, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£41k
+12%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£41k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£41k——£364k——1
30 June 2024£37k——£95k——1
Current ratio0.15Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £41,373 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+11.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-21 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Nichola Browne
    Individual · since 19 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 21 June 2018 · ceased 14 August 2019
  • Mr Thomas Robinson
    Individual · since 15 August 2019 · ceased 19 February 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NRT GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.