Active11429892Private limited companyLondon

TRINITY HOLDCO LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRINITY HOLDCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11429892) incorporated on 22 June 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£9.94m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£8.72m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£9.94m
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£9.94m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£9.94m—£24.33m———2
31 May 2024−£8.72m—£24.80m———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,935,238 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-22 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 June 2018
  • Global University Systems Holding B.V.
    corporate entity · since 22 June 2018 · ceased 22 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Arkady Etingen
    Individual · since 22 June 2018 · ceased 22 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9.94m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8.72m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRINITY HOLDCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.