Active11437394Private limited companyFenton

PENKHULL FARM DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PENKHULL FARM DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11437394) incorporated on 28 June 2018, registered in Fenton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£10k and cash of £215, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 436% on the prior period (−£1,954).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£215
−79%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£10k
Cash at bank
£215
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£10k£215£6,779£707k——2
30 June 2024−£1,954£1,041£14k£707k——2
Current ratio1.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£108Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-10,472 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-435.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-28 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Calvin Evan Paul Whitfield
    Individual · since 28 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,954 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PENKHULL FARM DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.