Active11437976Private limited companySittingbourne

VAN POOR LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VAN POOR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11437976) incorporated on 28 June 2018, registered in Sittingbourne. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £41k and cash of £3,803, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 908 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,639, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£41k
+41%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3,803
−60%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£41k
Cash at bank
£3,803
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£41k£3,803—£37k——0
30 June 2024£29k£9,598—£19k——0
Current ratio0.1Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £40,774 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+41.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.1
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-28 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Krzysztof Pawel Stawarz
    Individual · since 28 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VAN POOR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.